Eastern Development Region

Mechi Zone

1. Jhapa District (Chandragadhi)
2. Ilam District (Ilam)
3. Panchthar District (Phidim)
4. Taplejung District (Phungling)

Koshi Zone

1. Morang District (Biratnagar)
2. Sunsari District (Inaruwa)
3. Bhojpur District (Bhojpur)
4. Dhankuta District (Dhankuta)
5. Terhathum District (Myanglung)
6. Sankhuwasabha District (Khandbari)

Sagarmatha Zone

1. Saptari District (Rajbiraj)
2. Siraha District (Siraha)
3. Udayapur District (Gaighat)
4. Khotang District (Diktel)
5. Okhaldhunga District (Okhaldhunga)
6. Solukhumbu District (Salleri)

Central Development Region

Janakpur Zone

1. Dhanusa District (Janakpur)
2. Mahottari District (Jaleswar)
3. Sarlahi District (Malangwa)
4. Sidhuli (Kamalamai)

5. Ramechhap District (Manthali)
6. Dolakha District (Charikot)

Bagmati Zone

1. Bhaktapur District (Bhaktapur)
2. Dhading District (Dhading Besi)
3. Kathmandu District (Kathmandu)
4. Kavrepalanchok District (Dhulikhel)
5. Lalitpur District (Lalitpur)
6. Nuwakot District (Bidur)
7. Rasuwa District (Dhunche)
8. Sindhupalchok District (Chautara)

Narayani Zone

1. Bara District (Kalaiya)
2. Parsa District (Birgunj)
3. Rautahat District (Gaur)
4. Chitwan District (Bharatpur)
5. Makwanpur District (Hetauda)

Western Development Region

Gandaki Zone

1. Gorkha District (Gorkha)
2. Kaski District (Pokhara)
3. Lamjung District (Besisahar)
4. Syangja District (Syangja)
5. Tanahun District (Byas)
6. Manang District (Chame)

Lumbini Zone

1. Kapilvastu District (Kapilvastu)
2. Nawalparasi District (Parasi)
3. Rupandehi District (Siddharthanagar)
4. Arghakhanchi District (Sandhikharka)
5. Gulmi District (Tamghas)
6. Palpa District (Tansen)

Daulagiri Zone

1. Baglung District (Baglung)
2. Myagdi District (Beni)
3. Parbat District (Kusma)
4. Mustang District (Jomsom)

Mid-Western Development Region

Rapti Zone

1. Dang District (Ghorahi)
2. Pyuthan District (Pyuthan Khalanga)
3. Rolpa District (Liwang)
4. Rukum District (Musikot)
5. Salyan District (Salyan Khalanga)

Karnali Zone

1. Dolpa District (Dunai)
2. Humla District (Simikot)
3. Jumla District (Jumla Khalanga)
4. Kalikot District (Manma)
5. Mugu District (Gamgadhi)

Bheri Zone

1. Banke District (Nepalganj)
2. Bardiya District (Gulariya)
3. Surkhet District (Birendranagar)
4. Dailekh District (Narayan)
5. Jajarkot District (Khalanga)

Far-Western Development Region

Seti Zone

1. Kailali District (Dhangadhi)
2. Achham District (Mangalsen)
3. Doti District (Dipayal)
4. Bajhang District (Chainpur)
5. Bajura District (Martadi)

Mahakali Zone

1. Kanchanpur District (Bhim Datta)
2. Dadeldhura District (Dadeldhura)
3. Baitadi District (Baitadi)
4. Darchula District (Darchula)